5th MISFF International Special Screening Selections15 - 20 October 2019

Project Title

Director

Duration

Country of Origin

Ronaldo

Abdul Hamid Mandgar

00:00:60

Afghanistan

Outside

Martin Folco

00:15:00

Antigua and Barbuda

Bug

Joaquín Ortiz

00:07:31

Argentina

The Extimacy

Martin Emiliano Diaz

00:19:51

Argentina

Melek

Gokce Sel

00:08:08

Australia

Silence

Jimmy Mitchell

00:07:30

Australia

The Beeman

Frances Elliott, Samantha Marlowe

00:08:00

Australia

Film D'auteur

Tobias Vees

00:14:14

Austria

The First Success Of Nobel Brothers

Jalaladdin Gasimov

00:10:19

Azerbaijan

The Noise Symphony

Vusal Hajiyev

00:06:33

Azerbaijan

Journey To The God

Kishor Mahmood

00:14:00

Bangladesh

Let Me Breath With My Dream

Novera Hasan Nikkon

00:06:00

Bangladesh

Glanstir Fan

Josse De Maesschalck

00:10:00

Belgium

Intimacy

Fred Luz

00:07:36

Brazil

The Box

Renata Jesion

00:06:32

Brazil

Post Scriptum

Alessandro Cassa

00:14:23

Canada

The Art of Flawsome

Andrea Nirmala Widjajanto

00:09:54

Canada

Turkish Mesir Macunu

Sibel Güvenç

00:16:25

Canada

Fireworks

Yichao Fu

00:11:20

China

Forty Licks

Phillipe Witana

00:10:30

China

Una Historia de Supervivencia ( A story of Survival)

Ruben F. Roman Garcia

00:09:40

Costa Rica

Cycles

Veronika Vaculíková

00:04:14

Czech Republic

Mantis

Roberta Reichhardt

00:12:00

Denmark

Out of the Darkness

Helena Bendixen

00:11:53

Denmark

Five BY Five

Mohamed Ismail

00:05:20

Egypt

Mama

Vladimir Kott

00:18:47

Estonia

Three August Days

Madli Lääne

00:20:00

Estonia

Dark Window

Johan Franzén

00:10:00

Finland

Impermanence - An Inner Journey

Nicolas Jouhet

00:05:49

France

Interview

Christopher Guyon

00:05:18

France

Jellyfish

Manon Gaurin

00:14:59

France

Meute

Ambre Rambaud

00:19:21

France

Lighting Object

Chen Lai Yu Anastasia, Poo Ching Yan, Tang Sin Yee

00:01:41

Hong Kong

Lionverse

Hayden Chun Hei Mok

00:03:24

Hong Kong

Maida

Lubna Yusuf

00:19:16

India

A Lady In Despair

Maul Arta

00:11:46

Indonesia

Baskara Ke Wukir

Latifah Fauziyyah Rosidin

00:17:58

Indonesia

Where Do Babies Come From?

Azalia Muchransyah

00:05:00

Indonesia

Aysan

Mehrshad Kheradmandi

00:19:55

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Hedieh

Sahar Sotoodeh

00:15:00

Iran, Islamic Republic of

I am Zal

Hooman Naderi

00:13:32

Iran, Islamic Republic of

In Perspective

Arshia Zeinali

00:12:43

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Manicure

Arman Fayaz

00:14:00

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Minus One

Mona Mohammadyari

00:10:59

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Oboor - The Crossing

Sara Ghafourian

00:18:00

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Sluggish Life

Mohsen Mehri Deravi

00:11:00

Iran, Islamic Republic of

The Fox

Sadegh Javadi Nikjeh

00:09:45

Iran, Islamic Republic of

The Last Eagle

Reza Golchin

00:07:47

Iran, Islamic Republic of

The Look

Shayan naghibi

00:06:30

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Happy Birthday

Layth Daham

00:10:41

Iraq

My Cat

Imad Mahmadany

00:14:56

Iraq

Strange Crime

Zheer Faraidoon Hama Salih

00:13:51

Iraq

Nino

Eitan Herman

00:05:00

Israel

All  Our  Yesterdays

Lorenzo Santoni

00:15:00

Italy

Suddenly The Silence

Alessandro La Fauci

00:04:16

Italy

The Funambulist Dream

Ines von Bonhorst, Yuri Pirondi

00:10:00

Italy

Kara Kun

Evgenii Chistyakov

00:12:22

Kyrgyzstan

Cinéma à Papa

Sara Jamal

00:09:02

Lebanon

Between Two Enemies

Marko Crnogorski

00:11:02

Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of

Blacky and Faulty

Marko Dzambazoski

00:11:29

Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of

John

Eugene Low

00:13:26

Malaysia

On The Border

Arturo M. Merelo

00:06:40

Mexico

Upper

Romina Reyna Quiroz

00:18:48

Mexico

Fundament

Wilbert van Veldhuizen (Wilbrand)

00:05:55

Netherlands

Hold On

Bart Schrijver

00:06:00

Netherlands

Facebook Friend

Ann Sarafina

00:10:16

Nigeria

Machinepur

Maaz Maudood

00:10:52

Pakistan

Go Back

Vanerie Lumaque

00:10:22

Philippines

California

Nuno Baltazar

00:13:45

Portugal

John

Rita Ornellas

00:12:17

Portugal

We're Pregnant

Razvan Mihai Badea

00:19:51

Romania

"One" ( 1 min )

Roman Sinitsyn

00:01:00

Russian Federation

Zashlo

Dmitry Moiseev

00:02:30

Russian Federation

Anywhere

Aleksandar Aleksić

00:10:17

Serbia

Many Happy Returns

David Jovanović

00:17:00

Serbia

Little P the Pontianak

Natalıne Ng Si Rong, Rachel Lim Rui Qi, Ong Shannon

00:03:07

Singapore

The Last Cigarette On Earth: A Steampunk Adventure

Matic Grgic

00:01:00

Slovenia

Joyride

Jodi Bos

00:07:26

South Africa

Hell West

Fran Mateu

00:14:33

Spain

Nine Steps

Marisa Crespo Abril, Moisés Romera Pérez

00:07:30

Spain

Old Man

Trueba&Trueba

00:08:00

Spain

Shift Change

Federico Untermann

00:10:04

Spain

The King's Ring

Jeniffer Castañeda García

00:10:00

Spain

Image Infection

Leon Joshua

00:04:46

Taiwan

Barbo

Gökhan Karahaner

00:19:58

Turkey

Int. Kitchen. Night

Arkasha Nepytaliuk

00:04:19

Ukraine

Until It Turns Black

Anastasiia Falileieva

00:06:23

Ukraine

A Crimson Funeral

Faizaan Raheel

00:17:10

United Arab Emirates

Boys Night

James Price

00:16:28

United Kingdom

Candeline

Asiyat Gamzatova

00:12:06

United Kingdom

Evie

Miranda Howard-Williams

00:08:06

United Kingdom

Forager

Katherine Robinson

00:03:49

United Kingdom

Roger

Reuben Hamlyn

00:13:30

United Kingdom

Thai Lapse

Paolo Benetazzo

00:02:42

United Kingdom

Lights

Marcio Freitas

00:01:34

United States

Our Flowers Are Neon Blue

Yuri Byun

00:02:42

United States

Swept Away

Thomas Grascoeur

00:12:09

United States

Tea

Shokir Kholikov

00:15:00

Uzbekistan

Dogma

Dennys Rodríguez

00:05:30

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Her Body

Juan Avella

00:10:20

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Copyright © Marmaris International Film Festival | All Rights Reserved.
Konya Web Tasarım, Tuyan Tasarım ve Reklam Ajansı