What will there be in 2020?
What will there be in the festival?

6th Marmaris International Short Film Festival; Special Screening Selections of National and International films, Workshops, Interviews, Panels, Exhibitions, Regional Trips and Autograph Sessions will be organized,

All activities will take place at Armutalan Cultural Center, film screenings will be held at Armutalan Culture Center and Marmaris Culture and Arts Center, and outdoor shows will be held at NETSEL Marina Shopping Center and Public Beach in the evenings.

The festival program will be published on our social media accounts as of September the 15th, 2020.

Who is going to be invited in the festival?

Around 100 to 150 people from the sector; including especially the leading cinema workers and the finalist film directors (except the high school category), all jury members, advisory board members, press, sponsors representatives, filmmakers who support the short filmmakers, cultural and business undersecretaries will be invited in the 6th Marmaris International Short Film Festival.

The accommodation and local transfer services of the invited finalist film directors will be provided by the festival.

5th MISFF Award Winners:

Lifetime Honorary Award:

Perihan Savaş

Cinema Labor Award:

Meriç Başaran

National Fictional Category:

1 – Aylin / Ozan Yoleri

2 – Sonsuz - Ad Infinitum / Murat Çetinkaya

3 – Tahta Kurusu - Bed Bug / Tunahan Kurt

National Documentary Category:

1 – Pembe Kimlik - Pink Id / Tolunay Tekmek

2 – Uçurtmanın Peşinde - Rising Puppets of the Limitless Sky / Anıl Tokur

3 – Mezarlık Çalgıcıları - Children of Cemetery/ Mehmet İsmail Çeçen

National Experimental Category:

1 – ROM / İlker Ergün

2 – Biilaç - Incurable / Furkan Han Mert

3 – Bugün - Today / Önder Şengül

National Animation Category:

1 – Avarya / Gökalp Gönen

2 – Eksik - Deficiency / Hakkı Sedat Çetin

3 – Su - Water / Erkan Kolçakköstendil

National Inter-High-School Catergory:

1 – Gözyaşı - Tears / Remiye Zeynep Yalçınkaya

2 – Akana / Halil Tiryaki

3 – Çiçekler Susayınca - When Flowers Need Water / Elif Beyza Menevşe, Zeynep Sude Erilli

NETSEL Marina Jury Special Award:

Son Eylül - Last September / Gülsün Odabaş

TÜRSAB Jury Special Award:

Bit - MITE / Fırat Demir

Pre-Jury Special Award:

Lupus / Gökhan İpekkan

Public Jury Special Award:

Uçurtma Peşinde - Rising Puppets of the Limitless Sky / Anıl Tokur

Sponsorlarımız
Copyright © Marmaris International Film Festival | All Rights Reserved.
Konya Web Tasarım, Tuyan Tasarım ve Reklam Ajansı